Majeshi Privacy Policy


Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Majeshi mobile application and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Majeshi include the Majeshi mobile application.  Majeshi is a video creation and streaming service pinpoints physical location of a video. By using the Majeshi application, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

Collection of your Personal Information

Majeshi may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

 

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Majeshi. This information can include: your IP address, domain names, access times and referring users. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Majeshi application.

 

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through the Majeshi mobile application, this information may be collected and used by others.

 

Majeshi encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Majeshi so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Majeshi is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Majeshi website..

 

Use of your Personal Information

Majeshi collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

By using Majeshi, you consent to sharing your basic identity information (names and occupation) and files in your public Majeshi folder with other users on the service.

 

Majeshi may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Majeshi and its affiliates. Majeshi may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

 

Majeshi does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

 

Majeshi may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Majeshi, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

 

Majeshi will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Majeshi or the service; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Majeshi; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Majeshi, or the public.

Security of your Personal Information

Majeshi secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

 

Children Under Thirteen

In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), the use of Majeshi by children under the age of thirteen is STRICTLY PROHIBITED. Majeshi does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this service.

 

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from Majeshi by contacting us here:

– Web page: http://getspreebie.com/

– Email: feedback@getspreebie.com

 

Changes to this Statement

Majeshi will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Majeshi encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Majeshi is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Majeshi welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Majeshi has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Majeshi at:

 

Spreebie, Inc

P.O. Box 1799

Maseru

100

Lesotho

 

Email Address:

feedback@getspreebie.com

 

 

Telephone numbers:

Thabo David Klass: +26659686555

Mohau Mpoti: +26658752510

 

Effective as of July 19 , 2018

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *