Spreebie Tymr Privacy Policy   Recently updated !


Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Tymr mobile application and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Tymr include the Tymr mobile application.  Tymr is a message scheduling application. By using the Tymr application, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

Tymr may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Tymr. This information can include: your IP address, domain names, access times and referring users. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Tymr application.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through the Tymr mobile application, this information may be collected and used by others.

Tymr encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Tymr so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Tymr is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the Tymr website..

Use of your Personal Information

Tymr collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

Tymr may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Tymr and its affiliates. Tymr may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Tymr does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Tymr may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Tymr, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Tymr may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Tymr, in order to determine what Tymr services are the most popular.

Tymr will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Tymr or the service; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Tymr; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Tymr, or the public.

Security of your Personal Information

Tymr secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Children Under Thirteen

In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), the use of Tymr by children under the age of thirteen is STRICTLY PROHIBITED. Tymr does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this service.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from Spreebie by contacting us here:

– Web page: http://openbeacon.biz

– Email: thabo@openbeacon.biz

Changes to this Statement

Tymr will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Tymr encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Tymr is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Tymr welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Tymr has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Tymr at:

Spreebie, Inc

P.O. Box 1799

Maseru

100

Lesotho

Email Address:

thabo@openbeacon.biz

Telephone numbers:

Thabo David Klass: +26659686555

Mohau Mpoti: +26658752510

Effective as of October 12, 2017

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *